Skip to content
Clash Watchdoglab count
Menu

We counted 29,165 Space XY rounds: measured RTP vs the 96.88% to 98.92% claim (Oct 2026)

October 2026 edition

Frozen snapshot taken 13 Oct 2026, 03:56 UTC. The figures in this report never change after publication. Current numbers keep moving as rounds come in, on the game page: Space XY game page

Space XY cover art by BGaming
In this report

In one sentence

Clash Watchdog recorded 29,165 rounds of Space XY (BGaming) from 6 Oct 2026 to 13 Oct 2026, 03:36 UTC; at a fixed 2x cash-out the measured return was 97.3% (95% CI 96.1% to 98.4%), against the provider's stated 96.88% to 98.92%.

Measured return vs the provider's claim

Observed RTP @ 2x (fixed cash-out)
What is 95% interval?

95% interval

The range that would contain the true long-run value in 95 of 100 repeated samples of this size. It narrows as more rounds are counted.

97.3%

n
29,165
95% CI
96.1% to 98.4%
as of
13 Oct 2026, 03:36 UTC

The purple band is the measured return's 95% interval and the line inside it is the measured value. The red mark is the provider's stated 96.88% to 98.92%. A measurement of past rounds, not a forecast.

The provider states an RTP of 96.88% to 98.92%.

Provider source: bgaming.com

Measured here at a fixed 2x cash-out: 97.3% (95% CI 96.1% to 98.4%) over 29,165 rounds, as of 13 Oct 2026, 03:36 UTC. The interval and the claim overlap, so the count so far is consistent with it. That is not proof that the game is fair.

Observed RTP @ 2x is the return of a fixed 2x cash-out over this sample, not the game's overall RTP.

Instant crash: rounds below 1.01x

Of 29,165 recorded Space XY rounds (as of 13 Oct 2026, 03:36 UTC), 2.1% ended below 1.01x, shown as 1.00x: the instant crash (95% CI 1.9% to 2.3%).

How often rounds reached 2x, 5x, 10x and 100x

Shares of past rounds, each on its own count. They are not odds for the next round.

Share of recorded Space XY rounds that reached each multiplier, with its 95% interval and n
MultiplierRounds that reached it95% CIn
2x48.6%48.1% to 49.2%29,165
5x19.6%19.1% to 20.1%29,165
10x9.8%9.4% to 10.1%29,165
100x1.1%1.0% to 1.2%29,165

Each bar runs from 0 to 50% of rounds: purple is the measured share and the white whisker its 95% interval.

Highest multiplier recorded

10,000x†, the highest the lab has recorded for Space XY in 29,165 rounds (as of 13 Oct 2026, 03:36 UTC). † Observed in recorded rounds, so it has no interval. It is a record of past rounds, not a target or a prediction. Space XY's documented cap is 10,000x, and the lab's own record has reached it.

Where rounds ended

Every recorded round falls in one band. The hatched band is the instant crash. The counts are frozen at the snapshot.

n 29,165 binned roundsas of 13 Oct 2026, 03:36 UTC

Whiskers show the 95% interval.

Space XY: where rounds endedShare of 29,165 binned rounds ending in each multiplier band, with 95% intervals. The first band holds results below 1.01x. Crash multiplier distribution, n 29,165: <1.01x 2.1% (95% CI 1.9% to 2.3%, 614 rounds); 1.01-1.5x 33.1% (95% CI 32.5% to 33.6%, 9,642 rounds); 1.5-2x 16.2% (95% CI 15.8% to 16.6%, 4,727 rounds); 2-3x 16.3% (95% CI 15.9% to 16.7%, 4,754 rounds); 3-5x 12.7% (95% CI 12.3% to 13.1%, 3,712 rounds); 5-10x 9.8% (95% CI 9.5% to 10.2%, 2,871 rounds); 10-30x 6.4% (95% CI 6.1% to 6.6%, 1,853 rounds); 30x+ 3.4% (95% CI 3.2% to 3.6%, 992 rounds).
2.1%<1.01x: 95% CI 1.9-2.3
33.1%1.01-1.5x: 95% CI 32.5-33.6
16.2%1.5-2x: 95% CI 15.8-16.6
16.3%2-3x: 95% CI 15.9-16.7
12.7%3-5x: 95% CI 12.3-13.1
9.8%5-10x: 95% CI 9.5-10.2
6.4%10-30x: 95% CI 6.1-6.6
3.4%30x+: 95% CI 3.2-3.6
Space XY: where rounds ended
BandShare95% CIRounds
<1.01x (Instant crash)2.1%1.9% to 2.3%614
1.01-1.5x33.1%32.5% to 33.6%9,642
1.5-2x16.2%15.8% to 16.6%4,727
2-3x16.3%15.9% to 16.7%4,754
3-5x12.7%12.3% to 13.1%3,712
5-10x9.8%9.5% to 10.2%2,871
10-30x6.4%6.1% to 6.6%1,853
30x+3.4%3.2% to 3.6%992

How it was measured

Rounds were read from the provider's own free play-money demo, one row per round as it ended. No money was staked, and no operator account was used.

Every round the feed delivered is counted, in order. Rounds are never sampled, filtered or dropped to shape a figure. The lab records the rounds it sees, not every round ever played: gaps from reconnects follow the clock, not the outcomes.

A round counts as reaching a multiplier when its crash point is at least that multiplier. The fixed 2x cash-out returns twice the stake when a round reaches 2.00x and nothing otherwise; the measured return is the average of those returns.

Methodology lab-v2.0 (site) and crashlab-v1 (feed).

Read the full methodology

How to verify

The raw records behind this report are sealed one UTC day at a time. These sealed days, each with its row count and SHA-256 fingerprint, were published before the snapshot was taken:

Day (UTC)RowsSHA-256
4953102d572357d6bf00a2066afca967f57cdc402d0c2eb1225dfbf9a54291f9f40
4,390140bcde5fcdea06859229e9655df97f3c6fa64eb1fa1d34064bed84876ce7171
4,72792f823925b8465ea5b3f4b3c605639565524f0ebe697c97918a9c53691284897
4,7106b217b88f37397121bf55b8a1829995d84dccac8da8598fd55943467bd4e6613
4,68447f0595292834f9ea4e6860d41fe7e4bd0c9f8f6ca059d95c89d8b795fa0bf38
4,76904e4c9a3fe46c4da4cfee60176bc4adef958275042ee90f3e2a0d855de843a6a
4,651945df3117dcc47df165febd16ab57328773acce69b3fb30c0802c5152947c862

739 of the 29,165 rounds were recorded on 13 Oct 2026, the day of the snapshot, and were not sealed yet; they are in the figures but not in this table.

The raw rows of a sealed day can be requested on the data page; the file you receive matches its fingerprint above. Request raw data

What this report does not show

  • No prediction: these are shares of past rounds, and none of them says what the next round will do.
  • Pending tests stay pending: the lab has published no result for lag-1 autocorrelation of consecutive rounds or for hour-of-day patterns.
  • One game and one period: the figures describe Space XY from 6 Oct 2026 to 13 Oct 2026, 03:36 UTC. They do not rank games or months. An edition is a dated cut of everything the lab has recorded for the game, not one month's rounds.
  • A free demo, not a real-money table: no operator's real-money table was measured.
  • Not proof that the game is fair, and not a recommendation to play it.

Cite this report

The id below names a frozen snapshot: it always means these exact figures. A game page's own id (such as cw:space-xy:2026-10:v1) names a game and a month, and its figures keep moving.

Citation id
cw:report:space-xy:2026-10:v1
Cite as
Clash Watchdog (2026). Space XY (BGaming) monthly measured report, October 2026 edition: Observed RTP @ 2x (fixed cash-out): 97.3% (95% CI 96.1% to 98.4%), n = 29,165 rounds, as of 13 Oct 2026, 03:36 UTC. Frozen snapshot cw:report:space-xy:2026-10:v1. Methodology lab-v2.0 (site), crashlab-v1 (feed). https://clashwatchdog.com/reports/space-xy-2026-10
Licence
CC BY 4.0. Cite Clash Watchdog and link the dataset.

Was this page useful?

Anonymous: no account and no cookie.